Home > Leadership & Ministries >
.
Church Leadership
.
 
English   -   Spanish
 
Please put your mobile device in Landscape mode to view this properly (turn it to the side).
 

English


These are the Leaders of the Mount Pleasant Church for July 1, 2015 until July 1, 2017.

* Also a Church Board Member
 
Elders Bill Houghton - Head *
Bernard Adams *
        Communtiy Services Sharon Powell - Head *
Jeanne Hair - Asst.
               
Elders In Training Earl Hale
Paul Roberson, Jr.
        Music Coordinator Julie Smith - Head *
Ervin Simmons
Ruth Smith
Elaine Strohmeyer
               
Deacons Charles Smith - Head *
Phillip Brown - Asst.
Uriel Garcia Sr.
Eli Hale
Ervin Simmons
James Weeks
        Sound System Charles Smith - Head
David Barrett
Eli Hale
Christian Jones
Marcus Perez
Paul Roberson, Jr.
Ruth Smith
               
Deaconess Cathy Weeks - Head *
Elaine Strohmeyer - Asst.
Beverly Baker
Lynne Barrett
Rose Nash
        Youth Department Paul Roberson, Jr. - Head *
David Barrett
Phillip Brown
Junior Garcia
Earl Hale
               
Clerk Lynne Barrett *         Bulletin Boards Ruth Smith
               
Treasurer Jeanne Hair - Head *
Paul Roberson, Jr. - Asst.
Lynne Barrett - 2nd Asst.
        Bulletin Elaine Strohmeyer
Charles/Julie Smith
               
Communications Charles Smith - Head *
Lynne Barett - Advertising
Jeanne Hair - Advertising
Paul Roberson, Jr. - Advertising
Elaine Strohmeyer - Sign
        Evangelism Pastor - Head
Bill Houghton - Asst.
Jeanne Hair
Sharon Powell
Paul Roberson, Jr.
               
Telephone Committee Jeanne Hair - Head
Julie Smith
        Ingathering Sharon Powell - Head
Lynne Barrett
Jeanne Hair
               
Worship Committee Pastor - Head
Head Elder - Bill Houghton
Head Deacon - Charles Smith
Head Deaconess - Cathy Weeks
Music Coordinator - Julie Smith
Lynne Barrett
Jeanne Hair
        Women's Ministies Elaine Strohmeyer - Head *
Jeanne Hair
Rose Nash
Lisa Simmons
               
Greeters Sharon Powell - Head
David Barrett
Lynne Barrett
Phillip Brown
Janet Garcia
Larissa Jones
Shannon Perez
Betty Powell
        Prison Ministries Beverly Baker - Head
Lynne Barrett
Jeanne Hair
Betty Litton
Paul Roberson, Jr.
               
Sabbath School Jeanne Hair - Head *
Cathy Weeks - Secretary
Beverly Baker - Asst. Secretary
        Children's Story David Barrett
               
Cradle Roll / Kindergarten Class Julie Smith         Backup Children's Teachers Lynne Barrett
Elaine Strohmeyer
Ruth Smith
               
Primary Class Cathy Weeks            
               
Youth Class Paul Roberson, Jr.            


Back to Top

Spanish


These are the Leaders of the Mount Pleasant Church for 2016.
(Oficiales De Iglesia Para 2016)

* Also a Church Board Member (Miembros de La Junta Directiva)
 
Elders
(Ancianos)
William Ramos - Head (Primer) *
 
        Youth Department
(Departamento De Jovenes)
David Fernando - Head (Primer) *
Ruth Fernando
Daniel Fernando
               
Clerk
(Secretaria De Iglesia)
Jacqueline Gonzalez *         Deacons
(Diaconos)
Daniel Fernando - Head (Primer) *
Anibal Vega
Wilfredo Serrano
               
Treasurer
(Tesorera)
Basty Ramos - Head (Primer) *
Daniel Fernando
Aida Garcia
        Deaconesses
(Diaconisas)
Ernestina Fernando - Head (Primer) *
Aida Garcia
Yolanda Ovando
Nancy Sanchez
Jacqueline Gonzalez
               
Sabbath School
(Escuela Sabatica)
Ruth Fernando - Head (Primer) *
Jacqueline Gonzalez - Secretary (Secretaria)
Refugio Fernando
Aida Garcia
        Personal Ministries
(Departamento De Ministerios Personales)
Lorenzo Fernando *
               
Children's Ministries
(Directora De Divisiones Infantiles)
Ernestina Fernando         Community Services
(Servicios Comunitarios)
Ernestina Fernando
               
Women's Ministries
(Departamnto Femenil)
Basty Ramos         Meals & Birthdays
(Encargada De Organizar Comidas Y Cumpleanos)
Ernestina Fernando


Back to Top